Skip to content

Staff Team

Mrs Rooney

Mrs Rooney

Head Teacher,
Quality of Standards, Provision and Environment,
Safeguarding Lead,
Standards and Assessment.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Quigley

Mrs S Quigley

RE and Science Co-ordinator,
Foundation Subject Co-ordinator,
Curriculum Lead,
KS1 Lead,
Assessment Co-ordinator.

Mrs A Guest

Mrs A Guest

Maths Co-ordinator,
Foundation Subject Co-ordinator,
Curriculum Lead,
Lower KS2 Lead.

Miss J Sharratt

Miss J Sharratt

Safeguarding Lead,
English Co-ordinator,
Foundation Subject Co-ordinator,
Curriculum Lead,
Upper KS2 Lead.

Mrs E Mitchell

Mrs E Mitchell

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead,
SEND Co-ordinator,
Foundation Subject Co-ordinator.

Mrs C Glanvill

Mrs C Glanvill

School Business Manager

Early Years

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Z Royle

Nursery Teacher
Reception Teacher

Mrs E Mitchell

Reception Teacher
Early Years Support Staff

Miss J Kenworthy

Early Years Support Staff
Early Years Support Staff

Miss B Grimes

Early Years Support Staff
Early Years Support Staff

Mr M Turpin

Early Years Support Staff
Early Years Support Staff

Mrs D Evans

Early Years Support Staff

Key Stage 1 

Y1 Class Teacher

Miss H Glanvill

Y1 Class Teacher
Y2 Class Teacher

Mrs J Bird

Y2 Class Teacher
Yr 1 Support Staff

Ms E Evans

Yr 1 Support Staff
Key Stage 1 Support Staff

Mrs L Donohue

Key Stage 1 Support Staff
Key Stage 1 Support staff

Mrs T Morris

Key Stage 1 Support staff

Key Stage 2 

Y3 Class Teacher

Mrs S Quigley

Y3 Class Teacher
Y4 Class Teacher

Mrs A Guest

Y4 Class Teacher
Y5 Class Teacher

Miss J Sharratt

Y5 Class Teacher
Y6 Class Teacher

Mr J Campbell

Y6 Class Teacher
KS2 Support Staff

Mrs P Davison

KS2 Support Staff
KS2 Support Staff

Mrs A Wright

KS2 Support Staff
KS2 Support Staff

Mrs J Jones-Shearn

KS2 Support Staff
KS2 Support Staff

Mr T Hayes

KS2 Support Staff

PPA

PPA teacher and Sport & Music Co-ordinator

Mrs D Speight

PPA teacher and Sport & Music Co-ordinator

Learning Mentor

Learning Mentor / Safeguarding Lead

Mrs D Featherstone

Learning Mentor / Safeguarding Lead

Admin Assistant/Resource Manager

Mrs K Campbell

Mrs K Campbell

Sports Coaches

Mr M Turpin

Mr M Turpin

Premises Officer

Mr J Robinson

Mr J Robinson

MFL Teacher

Mrs E Woodroffe

Welfare Staff

Mrs D Parsonage
Mrs G Walls
Mrs A Rouski
Mrs D Nicholls
Mrs S Evans
Mrs D Coughlin
Ms L Hannah

Cook-in-Charge: 

Mrs L White

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs J Gray
Mrs M Marnick
Mrs G Walls

Cleaners

Mrs McLaughlin
Ms Walls

Translate »
Skip to content